Saturday, February 11, 2017

Hedera helix cv.

Scientific Name: Hedera helix cv.
Common Name: Ivy, English Ivy, European Ivy
Family Name: Araliaceae
Origin: NA




PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Full sun, partial sun
Soil: Well drain

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Sprawling
Plant Uses: Accent, specimen, container, hanging pot
Special Features: Indoor plant, 2-D topiary


More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.