Monday, April 10, 2017

Pelargonium sp.

Scientific Name: Pelargonium sp. (Pelargonium Citrosa)
Common Name: Mosquito Plant, Citrosa Geranium
Family Name: Geraniaceae
Origin: NA


PLANT CARE

Water: Low
Light: Partial sun, partial shade
Soil: Well drain

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright (60cm high)
Plant Uses: Pot, indoor plant
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.