Tuesday, May 9, 2017

Chlorophytum comosum 'Vittatum"

Scientific Name: Chlorophytum comosum 'Vittatum'
Common Name: Spider Plant or Ribbon Plant
Family Name: Anthericaceae
Origin: NA



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), indoor plant, groundcover
Special Features: Inconspicuous flower

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.