Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Tradescantia zebrina

Scientific Name: Tradescantia zebrina
Common Name: Silver Inch Plant
Family Name: Commelinaceae
Origin: Mexico




PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Sprawling (15cm high and spread 60cm)
Plant Uses: Hanging pot, bedding, ground cover
Special Features: Indoor plant

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.